RAW 2021

The next edition will take place from Monday 25 to Saturday 30 October 2021 and at the moment 538 applications have already been approved of which 141 galleries and institutions, 339 artists and 58 curators. What are you waiting for?

Enrolments are closed

SUBSCRIPTIONS ARE OPEN

Understand RAW

Rome Art Week is a project that involves the whole city of Rome through events in art galleries and open studios of professional artists. It has been organised to give a new impetus to the contemporary art market of the capital and to bring it to the attention of the international art circuits.
The public will be able to find all the info through the site romeartweek.com where you will find the calendar with all the events taking place in that week and an interactive map. The complete schedule will also be printed and distributed to all members.

Artists 2021

This edition has already registered 339 artists that organized a open studio to illustrate their research directly in their studio or will participate in project events or exhibitions in galleries. Participation has been reserved for artists who practice in a professional manner.

The participating artists are: 4hands angeli/ pirone, Achille Pace, Ada Perla, Adi Kichelmacher, Adriano Segarelli, Agostina Lisi, Duminda, Alberta Piazza, Alberto D'Amico, Aleonna Masella, Alessandra Cecchini, Alessandra Di Francesco, Alessandra Mercurio, Alessandro Castiglioni, Alessandro Liuzzi, Alessandro Russo, Alessandro Zaffonato, Alessia Nardi, Alessio Deli, Alessio Marri, Alessio Trevisani, Alexander Luigi Di Meglio, Alexandro Ladaga, Alfonso Isonzo, Amedeo Longo, Ana Paula Torres, Andrea Capanna, Andrea Felice, Andrea Frosolini, Andrea Tubertini, Angela Donatelli, Angelo Colagrossi, A.T. Anghelopoulos, Anita Guerra, Anna Di Fusco, Annamaria Russo, Anna Maria Tanzi, Anna Panglaou, Anthony Lombardi, Antonella Cuzzocrea, Antonella Privitera, Antonio La Colla, Antonio La Rosa, Antonio Milana, Antonio Palazzo, Arianna Balestrieri, Athanasios Alexopoulos, Barbara Berardicurti, Barbara Lo Faro, Biagio Castilletti, Carla Sacco, Carlo Annesanti, Carlo Cecchi, Carlo D'Orta, Carlos Bonilla, Carmen Carriero, Carola Masini, Carolyn Angus, Caterina Ciuffetelli, Caterina Tedeschini, Chiara Amici, Chiara Borraccino, Chiara Corradini, Chiara Fantaccione, Christophe Constantin, Chryssis Vici, Cinzia Colombo, Claudia Quintieri, Claudio Alicandri, Claudio Andreoli, Consuelo Mura, Corrado Veneziano, Costantino Castellotti, Maria Costanza Alvarez De Castro, Costanza Villareal, Cristiana Pedersoli, Cristina Coltella, Daniela Beltrani, Daniela Foschi, Daniela Monaci, Daniela Scaccia, Daniele Ruffini, Daniele Sciacca, Danilo Mauro Malatesta, Dario Imbo, Davide Di Vico, Davide Gualtieri, Davide Serpetti, David Page, David Renka, Debora Mondovì, Diana Pintaldi, Eclario Barone, Edith Urban, Elatra Meriem, elena Sanseverino, Elena Vertikova, Eleonora Valeri, Elisabetta Diamanti, Elisabetta Pagnani, Elisa Nicolaci, Eliseo Sonnino, Emanuela Lena, Emanuela Rizzo, Emanuele Marsigliotti, Emily Little, enricopalamara, Evelyne Baly, Fabio De Benedettis, Fabio Ferrone Viola, Fabio Milani, Fabrizio Borelli, Fabrizio Di Nardo, Federica Di Pietrantonio, Federica Molfese, Felicita Fiorini, Ferdinando Carbone, Ferdinando Fedele, Filippo Saccà, Fiorella Ivaldi, Fiorella Razzaboni, Flavia Mitolo, Flavio Petricca, Florence Granozio, Francesca Bonfatti, Francesca Cornacchini, Francesca Mariani, Francesca Montinaro, Francesca Nesteri, Francesca Termine, Francesca Vitale, francesco petrone, Franco Belsole, Franco Ciuti, Franco Corsi, Franco Nuti, Fulvio Bucelli, Gaetano Zampogna, Georgina Spengler, Germana Brizio, Germana Galdi, Gianfranco Basso, Gianmaria De Luca, Gianna Attiani, Gianna Bentivenga, Gio Montez, Giorgio Ortona, Giovanni Brucculeri, Giovanni Longo, Giovanni Trimani, Giulia Iosco, Giulia Ripandelli, Giulia Spernazza, Giulio Cesare Grandi, Giuseppe Bartoloimei, Giuseppe Scelfo, Gloria Tranchida, Guendalina Urbani, Hani Zurob, Ilaria Commendatore, Ilaria Di Giustili, Ilaria Miani, Ilaria Paccini, Ilaria Pisciottani, Irem Incedayi, Isabella Monari, Ivan Macera, Ivan Paduano, Jacopo Benci, Jacopo Truffa, Jacqueline Cope, Juanni Wang, Katarzyna Bak, Laura De Lorenzo, Laura Federici, Laura Grosso, Laura Pierangeli, Laura Romano, Letizia Ardillo, Lia Dondini Taddei, Liana Beatrice Miuccio, Lisa Fedich, Lisa Sorba, Loredana Salzano, Luca Di Gregorio, Lucia Italia Morana, Lucia Sforza, Lucrezia Testa Iannilli, Luigia d'Alfonso, Luigi Ambrosetti, Luigi Athos De Blasio, Luigi Caflisch, Luigi Folliero, Maika‘i Tubbs, Majlinda Kelmendi, Manuela Lopez, Manuela Pincitore, manuela scannavini, Manuel De Marco, Marbel, Marco Barucco, Marco Billeri, Marco De Rosa, Marco Emmanuele, Marco Galletti, Marco Polo Rivera Delgado, Margherita Giordano, Margherita Taticchi, Maria Carla Mancinelli, Maria Grazia Lunghi, Maria Korporal, Maria Luiza Correa Borges, Maria Magdalena Wosik, Mariano Filippetta, Maria Pacheco Cibils, Maria Pina Bentivenga, Maria Teresa Gallo, Marilena La Mantia, Marina Buening, Marina Misiti, Maristella Campolunghi, Marjan Fahimi, Marta Abbott, Martina Vanda, Marzia Gandini, Massimiliano Ferragina, Massimo Lorenzo Petrucci, Massimo Napoli, Massimo Nardi, Massimo Ruiu, Mattia Morelli, Maurizio Cimino, Mauro Bellucci, Mauro De Clemente, Mauro Magni, Mauro Romano, Methas Chantawongs, Micaela Legnaioli, Michela Tomiselli, Michele De Luca, Michele Rosa, Michelle Gagliano, Michel Patrin, Milan Zulic, Miriam Chessa, Miriam Modena, Mita Ungaro, Mónica Gutiérrez Herrero, MOLD The collective, Monica Argentino, Monica Casali, Monica Pennazzi, Monica Pirone, Monica Sarandrea, Natalya Sluzenkova, Niccolò Di Ferdinando, Nicola Marco Mainieri, Nicola Ughi, Nina Eaton, Nordine Sajot, Olga Teksheva, Osvaldo Tiberti, Paola Alviano Glaviano, Paola Bracaglia, Paola Maddalena, Paola Romoli Venturi, Paolo Bielli, Paolo Garau, Paolo Porelli, Pao Silvia Paoletti, Pasquale Caltabiano, Patrizia Genovesi, Patrizia Pieri, Patrizia Ricchiuti, Patrizia Simonetti, Giuseppe Palermo, Peter Flaccus, Pino Mastrullo, Pramod Kumar Shakya, Rachele Tombini, Raffaella Silvi, Raul Grisolia, Renata Maccaro, Renato Mazza, Roberta Folliero, Roberta Morzetti, Roberta Petrangeli, Roberta Pugno, Roberto Di Costanzo, Roberto Malagoli, Roberto Manfredi, Robin Clerici, Rosa Anna Argento, Ros Lenci, Salvatore Cammilleri, Salvatore Dominelli, Salvatore Giunta, Sandra Gianesini, Sara Bernabucci, Sara Contardi, Sara Santarelli, Serena Lugli, Sergio Angeli, Sergio Illuminato, Sergio Silvestrini, Sergio Vecia, Silvana Angelitti, Silvana Paula Chiozza, Silvia Stucky, Simone Bertugno, Stefania Di Filippo, Stefania Rosiello, Stefano Agostini, Stefano Bolcato, Stefano Fiore, Stefano Tedeschi, Stefano Trappolini, Susanne Kessler Rosati, Sveva Angeletti, Tancredi Fornasetti, Tania De Pascalis, Tatyana Zaytseva, Teresa Bianchi, Ugo Piergiovanni, Valentina Lo Faro, Valentina Mori, Valeria Cademartori, Valerio Ventura, Verena D'Alessandro, Werther Germondari, Vilma Maiocco, Vincenzo Ceccato, Vincenzo Scolamiero, Viola Di Massimo, Vito Bongiorno, VITTORIO PARADISI, Tania Welz, William Tucci, Zaire Torrealba

View 339 artists

Galleries and Institutions 2021

There are 141 Galleries and institutions participating at this edition of Rome Art Week that will organize one or more events to present to the public without any cost of entry their vision of contemporary art,

The participating structures are: 28 Piazza di Pietra, 3.0 Store, 6° Senso Art Gallery, AAIE Center for Contemporary Art, Academia Belgica, afnakafna, Albumarte, Alessandro Vitiello Home Gallery, Andrè Arte moderna e contemporanea, Anna Marra Contemporanea, Antico Caffè Greco srl, APS SPAZIO44, Area Contesa Arte, Arte Borgo Gallery, Artelive360, Artesse Gallery, Art Exhibition Link - Artists Studio Roma, Art Gallery Gregorio VII 274, Art Gallery Roma, Art GAP, Artista Go Wild, Artpil, ArtSharing, ASA Project, Ass. Culturale Lavatoio Contumaciale, Associazione Culturale L'espression, Associazione Culturale Together, Ass. per la Promozione Arti in Italia, Atelier Montez, B-ART, Bat-Gallery/Studio Milani, Bauhaus Home Gallery, Associazione Culturale Betterpress, Biblioteca Angelica, Borghini Arte Contemporanea, Cabaret Voltaire, Casa Argentina, Casa Vuota, Centro Arte Figurativa, Collezionando Gallery, Colli Independent Art Gallery, Comunità di Sant'Egidio-Museo Laboratorio TBM, Co.Ro. Coworking Rome Pigneto, CovoLab, C.R.E.T.A. Rome, Ecovanavoce, Galleria d'Arte Edarcom Europa, Galleria Emmeotto, ExGarage Roma, Extempo-Art, Fax Factory, Fondamenta/InsideArt, Fondazione Pastificio Cerere, Forum Austriaco di Cultura, Gagosian Gallery, Gall Art Roma, Galleria 291 Est/Inc., Galleria Augusto Consorti, Galleria Bulgaria, Galleria d'arte Marchetti, Galleria d'arte Stefano Simmi, Galleria d'Arte Faber, Galleria d'Arte La Nica, Galleria del Cembalo, Galleria Fidia, Galleria Frammenti D'Arte, Galleria Gallerati, Galleria Il Sole, Galleria InQuadro, Galleria Kichel, Galleria Lombardi, Galleria Minima, Galleria Sinopia, Galleria Triphè, Galleria Vittoria, Gard Galleria Arte Roma Design, Horti Lamiani Bettivò, Hunica, ikigai, il FotoStudio, Il Mitreo Arte Contemporanea, Incinque Open Art Monti, Industrie Fluviali, Interzone Galleria, IWR Automotive, Kou Gallery, Centro Sperimentale di Fotografia Kromart Gallery, la Casa di Tela, L’acquaforte di Luigi Ferranti, La-Linea, La Nuova Pesa Centro Per l'Arte Contemporanea, Largo Venue, sala Rumah, Legal 4Transport, Galleria Lorcan O'Neill, macmajartecontemporanea, Massi studio d'arte, Medina Roma Arte, ME.SIA S.PACE arte contemporanea, Mons Art Stage, Mucciaccia Contemporary, Officine Adda, Associazione Culturale Officinenove, Open Studio Gallery Patrizia Genovesi, Ospizio Giovani Artisti, OTTO Gallery, Palazzo Velli Expo, Papel, Pavart, Pian dei giullari, Pocket Art Studio, Polmone Pulsante, PrimaLinea studio, Real Academia de España, RESTELLIARTCO., Riachuelo-Studio Pro Loco San Lorenzo, Rome University of Fine Arts, Rossocinabro, Sala da Feltre - Open Art, Sala 1, saracenoArtgallery, Scuola Laboratorio Mosaico San Lorenzo, Fondazione smART-Polo per l'Arte, spazioartesugallery, Spazio Blu, Spazio In Situ, Spazio Mecenate, Spazio Nuovo, Spazio Urano, Spazio Veneziano, Storie Contemporanee, Studio Arti Floreali, Studio Campo Boario, Associazione Culturale Studio Tiepolo38, Teatro Arciliuto, Temple University, Tibaldi Arte Contemporanea, Tiber art & design, Ultrablu Atelier-Editoria, Warmthotel, Yogurt Magazine & The Paper Room, z2o Sara Zanin Gallery

View 141 structures

Curators 2021

This edition has already registered 58 curators that will organize events and exhibitions to illustrate their curatorial journey.

The participating curators are: Alessia Bennani, Alice Penconi, Angela Perillo, Anna Amendolagine, Anna Valeria Puzzo, Antonello Tolve, Antonietta Campilongo, Arabella Morabito, Asia Gialli, Chiara Ciocchetti, Chiara Maria Candellone Sticca, Claudia Sferrazza, Cristina Zadro, Dafne Crocella, Daniela Cotimbo, Eleonora De Filippis, Eleonora Turli, Eliana Famà, Fabio Matthew Lanna 2, Federica Acierno, Federica Fabrizi, Federica Piras, Flavia Rovetta, Francesca Anedda, Francesca Masiero, Gian Lorenzo Bernini, Gina Maria Caruso, Giulia Domenici curatore, Giuseppe Ussani d'Escobar, Grazia Menna, Ilaria Giacobbi, Katia Paoletti, Lavinia Coniglio, Liset Coromoto Lara, Loredana De Pace, Lorena Ponzo, Maddalena Petruzzo, Marcella Magaletti, Massimo Scaringella, Mauro Defrancesco, Mauro Rubini, Oriana Picciolini, Patricia Pascual, Penelope Filacchione, Raffaele Quattrone, Roberta Melasecca, Rossana Calbi, Sabrina Consolini, Sara Maietta, Silvia Zappalà, Simona Ottolenghi, Simona Pandolfi, Sofia Celli, Maria Italia Zacheo, Tiziano M. Todi, Valentina Salzillo, Valeria Cirone, Velia Littera

View 58 curators