RAW 2020

COVID-19
We remind you that each event organizer is responsible for the safety of the participants and must ensure all prevention procedures provided by current government regulations including sanitation of environments, access control and registration, maximum number of presences, use of personal protective equipment and anything else useful for the prevention of contagion.

Rome Art Week 2020 takes place from Monday 26th to Saturday 31st October 2020 with the participation of 119 galleries and institutions, 349 artists and 44 curators who propose a total of 322 events!

RAW suggest

Advice may change depending on the integrations that continue to make the Points of View.

Monday 26 Oct

Tuesday 27 Oct

Wednesday 28 Oct

Thursday 29 Oct

Friday 30 Oct

Saturday 31 Oct

Understand RAW

Rome Art Week is a project that involves the whole city of Rome through events in art galleries and open studios of professional artists. It has been organised to give a new impetus to the contemporary art market of the capital and to bring it to the attention of the international art circuits.
The public will be able to find all the info through the site romeartweek.com where you will find the calendar with all the events taking place in that week and an interactive map. The complete schedule will also be printed and distributed to all members.

Galleries and Institutions

There are 119 Galleries and institutions participating at this edition of Rome Art Week that will organize one or more events to present to the public without any cost of entry their vision of contemporary art,

The participating structures are: 28 Piazza di Pietra, 6° Senso Art Gallery, Albumarte, Alessandro Vitiello Home Gallery, Andrè Arte moderna e contemporanea, Anna Marra Contemporanea, Archivio Menna Binga, Area, Area Contesa Arte, Arimondi 3, Arte Borgo Gallery, Artesse Gallery, Art Exhibition Link - Artists Studio Roma, Art Gallery Roma, Art GAP, ARTHEKA 32, ArtSharing, Ass. Culturale Lavatoio Contumaciale, Associazione Amici dell'Aventino, Associazione Culturale Atelier, Associazione Culturale L'espression, Associazione Culturale Stamperia Ripa 69, Atelier Montez, Bat-Gallery/Studio Milani, Bauhaus Home Gallery, Biblioteca Angelica, Bibliothé Art Gallery, Borghini Arte Contemporanea, Brancaleone, Cabaret Voltaire, Canova 22, Casa Vuota, Centro Arte Figurativa, Chiaroscuro, Collezionando Gallery, C.R.E.T.A. Rome, Curva Pura, Galleria d'Arte Edarcom Europa, Fondamenta/InsideArt, Fondazione Francesco Paolo e Annamaria Ducci, Fondazione Pastificio Cerere, Futurism and Co Art Gallery, Gagosian Gallery, Gall Art Roma, Galleria 291 Est/Inc., Galleria Consorti, Galleria d'Arte Faber, Galleria d'Arte La Nica, Galleria del Cortile, Galleria della Tartaruga, Galleria Fidia, Galleria Gallerati, Galleria Il Sole, Galleria Kichel, Galleria Lombardi, Galleria Minima, Galleria Moderni, Galleria Sinopia, Galleria Triphè, Galleria Vittoria, Garage Zero Gallery, Genius, Horti Lamiani Bettivò, Hub 39 Art, ikigai, il FotoStudio, Il Pastello, Incinque Open Art Monti, Kou Gallery, La Nuvola, Lucha y Siesta, macmajartecontemporanea, MagmaLabSpace, Massi studio d'arte, Medina Roma Arte, ME.SIA S.PACE arte contemporanea, Micro Arti Visive, Moma Hostel, Mucciaccia Contemporary, Nero Gallery, Ospizio Giovani Artisti, OTTO Gallery, Palazzo Velli Expo, Papel, Pavart, Pocket Art Studio, Polmone Pulsante, Real Academia de España, RESTELLIARTCO., Riachuelo-Studio Pro Loco San Lorenzo, Ripa Place, Roma Smistamento, Rome University of Fine Arts, RO.MI. Arte Contemporanea, Rossocinabro, Sala da Feltre - Open Art, Salagnini, Sala 1, Scuola Laboratorio Mosaico San Lorenzo, Fondazione smART-Polo per l'Arte, Società Dante Alighieri, spazio40galleriadarte, spazioartesugallery, Spazio Arte T24, Spazio GB Editoria, Spazio In Situ, Spazio Urano, Spazio Veneziano, Storie Contemporanee, Studio Campo Boario, Teatro Arciliuto, Temple University, Testacciolab / Recherche, Tibaldi Arte Contemporanea, Tiber art & design, Up Urban Prospective Factory, Galleria Valentina Bonomo, villaggioglobale, z2o Sara Zanin Gallery

View 119 structures

Artists

This edition has already registered 349 artists that organized a open studio to illustrate their research directly in their studio or will participate in project events or exhibitions in galleries. Participation has been reserved for artists who practice in a professional manner.

The participating artists are: 4hands angeli/ pirone, Achille Pace, Adi Kichelmacher, Adriano Segarelli, Duminda, Ak2deru, Alberta Piazza, Alberto D'Amico, Alberto Timossi, Alessandra Cecchini, Alessandra Di Francesco, Alessandra Giacinti, Alessandra Mercurio, Alessandro Arrigo, Alessandro Costa, Alessandro Liuzzi, Alessia Nardi, Alexander Luigi Di Meglio, Alex Caminiti, Alex Maresti, Alfonso Isonzo, Anahi Mariotti, ANA Maria Tirlea, Ana Paula Torres, Andrea Canò, Andrea Capanna, Andrea Felice, Andrea Frosolini, Andrea Guerrini, Andrea Leoni, Angela Donatelli, Angelo Colagrossi, Angelo De Grande, A.T. Anghelopoulos, Anita Guerra, Anna Di Fusco, Annamaria Russo, Anna Romanello, Anthony Lombardi, Antonella Cuzzocrea, Antonella Privitera, Antonietta Palermo, Antonio Agresti, Ninni Donato, Antonio La Colla, Antonio La Rosa, Arianna De Nicola, Armando Di Nunzio, Barbara Berardicurti, Barbara Lalle, Barbara Spinelli, Beatrice Marchi, Benedetta Dosa, Barbara Reale, Carla Sacco, Carlo Annesanti, Carlo Cecchi, Carlo D'Orta, Carola Masini, Carolyn Angus, Caterina Ciuffetelli, Cesare Massimo, Chiara Amici, Chiara Conti, Chiara Fantaccione, Christophe Constantin, Cinzia Colombo, Claudio Alicandri, Claudio Melis, Consuelo Mura, Corrado Veneziano, Cosimo Angeleri, Maria Costanza Alvarez De Castro, Costanza Villareal, Cristiano Quagliozzi, Cristina Coltella, Danica Ondrejovic, Daniela Beltrani, Daniela Foschi, Daniela Monaci, Daniela Scaccia, Daniele Ruffini, Dario Imbo, David Anthony Sant, Davide Di Vico, Davide Viggiano, David Renka, Debora Mondovì, Debora Sperati, Edith Urban, Edoardo Gaudieri, Edoardo Ruzzi, Elena Bisoglio, Elettra Cipriani, Elisabetta Pogliani, Elisa Nicolaci, Eliseo Sonnino, Emanuela Di Filippo, Emanuela Lena, Emanuele Marsigliotti, Enrico Becerra, Ettore Consolazione, Ettore Tuderti, Eugenia Serafini, Fabiana Roscioli, Fabio De Benedettis, Fabio Ferrone Viola, Fabio Gasparri, Fabiola Medici, Fabio Milani, Fabio Savina, Fabrizio Borelli, Federica Bartoli, Federica Di Pietrantonio, Federica Zianni, Ferdinando Carbone, Fiorella Razzaboni, Flavia Mitolo, Franca Bernardi, Francesca Beatrice Borri, Francesca Cornacchini, Francesca D'Andrea, Francesca Mariani, Francesca Romana Pinzari, Francesca Santoro, Francesco Amorosino, Francesco Straface, Francesco Thérèse, Franco Ciuti, Andrea Bezziccheri, Franco Nuti, Fulvio Bucelli, Gabriel Angelo Cacace, Gabriele Donnini, Gabriele Siniscalco, Gennaro De Luca, Georgina Spengler, Germana Gismondi, Gianfranco Basso, Gianmaria De Luca, Gianni Colavecchi, Giorgio Ortona, Giovanni Albanese, Giovanni Brucculeri, Giovanni Ingrassia, Giovanni Longo, Giovanni Trimani, Giulia Iosco, Julianos Kattinis, Giulia Spernazza, Giuseppe Bartoloimei, Giuseppe Scelfo, Gloria Tranchida, Gregorio Samsa, Gudrun De Chirico, Guendalina Urbani, Hermine de Clauzade de Mazieux, Ignazio Schifano, Ilaria Commendatore, Ilaria Di Giustili, Ilaria Paccini, Ilaria Restivo, Irem Incedayi, Ivan Paduano, Jacopo Benci, Jens W. Beyrich, Jerusa Simone, Jonathan A. C. Hynd, Jérôme René Emile Glomaud, Juri Lorenzetti, Katarzyna Bak, Katia Pugach, Laura Cirmi, Laura De Lorenzo, Laura Federici, Laura Grosso, Laura Romano, Laura Zampieri, Ledi Shabani, Letizia Ardillo, Licinia Mirabelli, Lisa Sorba, Loredana Maffei, Lorenzo Lupano, Luca Giannini, Luca Grechi, Luca Pepe, Luca Ximenes, Lucrezia Testa Iannilli, Luigia Gio Martelloni, Luigi Athos De Blasio, Luigi Maria de rubeis, Luis Alberto, Lu Tiberi, Maja Hydbom, Manuela Pincitore, manuela scannavini, Manuel De Marco, Mara Van Wees, Marbel, Marcello Pellegrini, Marco Angelini, Marco Billeri, Marco Bucchieri, Marco Casolino, Marco De Rosa, Marco Emmanuele, Marco Galletti, Marco Giovenale, Marco Polo Rivera Delgado, Marco Simoni, Margherita Ferro, Margherita Giordano, Marianna Panagiotoudi, Mariano Filippetta, Maria Pacheco Cibils, Maria Pia Pascoli, Marilena La Mantia, Maristella Campolunghi, Marta Abbott, Marta Ciołkowska, Martina Vanda, Maryam Pezeshki, Marzia Gandini, Massimiliano Ciogli, Massimiliano Ferragina, Massimo Lorenzo Petrucci, Massimo Napoli, Matteo Giuntini, Matteo Martignoni, Mauro Magni, Mauro Romano, Meri Tancredi, Methas Chantawongs, Micaela Legnaioli, Michael Franke, Michelangelo Pietradura, Michele De Luca, Michele Di Donato, Michele Rosa, Michele Spina, Michel Patrin, Mirella Ventura, Miriam Chessa, Miriam Modena, Mirko Magnalardi Baffetti, Mirko Pagliacci, Monica Argentino, Monica Casali, Monica Pirone, Monica Sarandrea, Morris Modena, Natalia E. Woytasik, Natalya Sluzenkova, Nichola Koshkosh, Nina Eaton, NOEMI PASSARELLI, Olmo Amato, Ombretta Gamberale, Otello Scatolini, Paola Maddalena, Paola Romoli Venturi, Paolo Garau, Patrizia Pieri, Patrizia Ricchiuti, Patrizia Simonetti, Giuseppe Palermo, Peter Flaccus, Pier Maurizio Greco, Piotr Hanzelewicz, Placido Scandurra, Rachele Tofanelli, Rachele Tombini, Raffaella Silvi, Raha Tavallali, Raniero Berardinelli, Raul Grisolia, Renata Maccaro, Riccardo Pagano, Rita Landriscina, Roberta Folliero, Roberta Morzetti, Roberta Petrangeli, Roberta Petrone, Roberta Pugno, Roberto Di Costanzo, Roberto Panico, Robin Clerici, Rosa Anna Argento, Rosaria Mineo, Rosario Calì, Ros Lenci, Sabrina Faustini, Sabrina Vallarano, Salvatore Cammilleri, Salvatore Dominelli, Salvatore Giunta, Salvatore Macrì, Salvatore Pupillo, Sandra Gianesini, Sandro Sanna, Sandro Scarmiglia, Santiago Espeche, Sara Campagna, Sara Ciuffetta, Sara Contardi, Sara Santarelli, Sara Savini, Sean Gall, Serena Lugli, Serena Pilloni, Sergio Angeli, Sergio Illuminato, Sergio Vecia, Silvana Paula Chiozza, Silvia Stucky, Silvia Valeri, Simona De Caro, Simone Bertugno, Soledad Agresti, Sonia Vecchio, Stefania Care, Stefania Di Filippo, Stefania Marchetto, Stefano Agostini, Stefano Minzi, Stefano Trappolini, Sveva Angeletti, Tancredi Fornasetti, Tania De sanctis, Tatiana Balchesini, Teresa Bianchi, Thea Tini, Thierry Bouffeteau, Tina Milazzo, Tiziano Bellomi, Umberto Ippoliti, Umberto Stefanelli, Valeria Cademartori, Valerio Ventura, Valter Sambucini, Verena D'Alessandro, Werther Germondari, Vilma Maiocco, Vincenzo Scolamiero, Viola Di Massimo, Walter Zuccarini, Tania Welz, Zaire Torrealba

View 349 artists

Curators

This edition has already registered 44 curators that will organize events and exhibitions to illustrate their curatorial journey.

The participating curators are: Adelinda Allegretti, Alberto Dambruoso, Anna Maria Panzera, Anna Valeria Puzzo, Chiara Di Giorgio, Chiara Gesualdo, Chiara Tondolo, Dafne Crocella, Davide Sarchioni, Elisa Angelini, Fabiola Di Maggio, Fabio Matthew Lanna, Federica Fabrizi, Federica Piras, Flavia Rovetta, Francesca Caputo, Giorgio Capogrossi Curatore, Giulia Carpentieri, Giusy Emiliano, Grazia Menna, Greta Rocchino, Ilaria Giacobbi, Julie Red Moon, karima mohamed sherif, Liliana Spadaro, Loredana De Pace, Marcella Magaletti, Mauro Defrancesco, Mauro Rubini, Michela Sena, Murielle Leucker, Nicoletta Rossotti, Noemi Pittaluga, Oriana Picciolini, Penelope Filacchione, Raffaele Quattrone, Roberta Melasecca, Rossana Calbi, Sabrina Consolini, Sabrina Marenzi, Simona Pandolfi, Sonia Vecchio, Maria Italia Zacheo, Velia Littera

View 44 curators